×

Alumni Resident Artists

2018-19

Resident Artists

2017-18

Resident Artists

2016-171617UOResidentArtists

Resident Artists

2015-16

Resident Artists

2014-15

Resident Artists

2013-14

Resident Artists

 

2012-13

Resident Artists

 

2011-12

Resident Artists

 

 

2010-2011

Resident Artist

2009-2010

Resident Artist

2008-09

Apprentice

Studio

  • Heath Huberg, tenor

2007-08

Apprentice

  • Kara Joy Lambert, soprano
  • Marianne Cloutier, mezzo-soprano
  • Heath Huberg, tenor
  • Erik Sumner, baritone
  • Emily Williams, pianist-coach

Studio

2006-07

Apprentice

Studio

2005-06

Apprentice

Studio

2004-05

Apprentice

Studio

2003-04

Apprentice

  • Heidi Stober, soprano
  • Kristen Faerber-Celusniak, mezzo-soprano
  • Jason McAdams, tenor
  • Anthony Zoeller, baritone
  • Margaret Perry, pianist/coach

Studio

  • Donna Smith, soprano
  • Leah Wool, mezzo-soprano
  • Jason Baldwin, tenor
  • Daniel Cilli, baritone
  • Steven Timoner, bass-baritone

2002-03

Apprentice

2001-2002

Apprentice Artists

Studio

 2000-2001

Apprentice Artists

Studio Artists

  • Sheryl Cohen, soprano
  • Kelly Gebhardt, mezzo-soprano
  • John Bernard, tenor
  • John Miles, baritone
  • Randy Mayo, baritone
  • Frank Martinelli, bass-baritone

 1999-2000

Apprentice Artists

1998-1999 (spring)

Apprentice Artists

  • Victoria Wolfe, soprano
  • Kristen Ryerson, mezzo-soprano
  • Jos Milton, tenor
  • Timothy S. Hill, baritone
  • Anthony F. Kostecki, pianist/coach

Studio Artists

  • Karen Early Evans, soprano
  • Lisa Shaw, soprano
  • Cara Lazerwith, mezzo-soprano
  • Michael J. Wanko, baritone
  • Christopher Roselli, baritone

1998-1999 (fall)

Apprentice Artists

  • Diane A. Gardiner, soprano
  • Hayden deWitt, mezzo-soprano
  • Robert Hoyt, tenor
  • Joe Dan Harper, baritone
  • Anthony F. Kostecki, piano

1997-1998

Salt Lake Artists

  • Carolyn Klassen, soprano
  • Paula Fowler, mezzo-soprano
  • David Winmill, tenor
  • Joseph Onstott, baritone
  • Roberta Shimensky, piano

Apprentice Artists

Studio Artists

1996-1997

Local Artists

  • Lynette Arbizu, soprano
  • Frank Basile
  • Mary Ann Dresher, mezzo-soprano
  • George Dyer, tenor
  • Paula Fowler, mezzo-soprano
  • Justin Kalm, baritone
  • Carolyn Klassen, soprano
  • Joan Mabe, soprano
  • Dave Winmill, tenor

Ensemble Artists

1994-1995

School Show Cast

3 Day Residency and New Work Cast

  • Mary Ann Dresher, mezzo-soprano
  • James Miller, tenor
  • Aldean Ketchum
  • Karen Early Evans, soprano

New Work Workshop Cast

  • Marta Gutierrez, soprano
  • Doris Brunatti, mezzo-soprano
  • James Miller, tenor
  • Eric Glissmeyer, baritone

School Show Cast

  • Anne Post
  • Shannon Warr
  • Melanie Snow
  • Camie Collard